Tony Booth, top of the tree and 5 points clear so far…
Results here from the previous weeks for your perusal! Please note that week 9 results aren’t posted, as we cancelled week 9 at short notice fwith other Cheshire clubs to respect the memory of Darren Marionis.
Week 10 results
Pos Rider Actual Time Current PB New PB +/- Sec s Guardian Cup Points Scratch Cup Points
1 Andy Milligan 22:59 22:56 22:56 -3 24 25
2 Craig Lee 24:59 24:33 24:33 -26 22 24
3 Jonathan White 25:41 25:48 25:41 7 25 23
4 Colin Carthy 26:23 25:37 25:37 -46 21 22
5 Anthony Booth 28:08 28:03 28:03 -5 23 21
6 Geoff Lovelady 29:49 28:46 28:46 -63 20 20
Week 11 results
Pos Rider Actual Time Current PB New PB PB Date 2016./17 +/- Sec s Guardian Cup Points Scratch Cup Points
1 Sam Taylor 22:02 21:39 21:39 -23 21 25
2 Matthew Heath 22:32 22:14 22:14 -18 23 24
3 Jeff Wood 23:27 23:57 23:27 30 25 23
4 Joel Ackers* 23:30 n/a No Points
5 Andy Milligan 23:32 22:56 22:56 -36 19 22
6 Craig Lee 25:49 24:33 24:33 -76 16 21
7 Jonathan White 26:15 25:41 25:41 -34 20 20
8 Dave McKay 26:18 23:07 23:07 -191 15 19
9 Colin Carthy 26:23 25:37 25:37 -46 17 18
10 Carl Hitchenson 26:26 26:06 26:06 -20 22 17
11 Anthony Booth 27:59 28:03 27:59 4 24 16
12 Billy Ackers* 28:15 n/a No Points
13 Geoff Lovelady 29:26 28:46 28:46 -40 18 15
Guardian Cup results
Place Name Best 5 Points Total Points Cumulative Round 1 12th May Round 2 19th May Round 3 26th May Round 4 2nd June Round 5 9th June Round 6 16th June Round 7 30th June Round 8 14th July Round 10 28th Jul Round 11 4th Aug
1 Anthony Booth 121 121 0 0 0 0 0 25 24 25 23 24
2 Andy Milligan 116 134 0 0 25 24 24 18 0 0 24 19
3 Geoff Lovelady 114 167 0 25 0 21 23 15 21 24 20 18
4= Colin Carthy 112 182 22 23 24 22 18 16 19 0 21 17
4= Jonathan White 112 112 0 Benchmark 0 0 0 21 23 23 25 20
6 Craig Lee 111 185 23 22 22 0 20 20 18 22 22 16
7 Claire Thompson 110 150 25 20 21 20 21 0 22 21 0
8 Sam Taylor 99 99 24 19 0 0 0 17 0 18 0 21
9 Steve Marlow 96 96 0 Benchmark 23 23 19 14 17 0 0
10 Matthew Heath 94 94 0 24 0 25 22 0 0 0 0 23
11 Dave McKay 91 91 0 Benchmark 0 0 17 19 20 20 0 15
12 Carl Hichenson 70 70 0 0 0 0 Benchmark 23 25 0 0 22
13 Emily Martin 63 63 22 0 0 0 0 22 0 19 0
14 Jeff Wood 49 49 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 25
15 Nick Butterworth 41 41 20 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Patrick Lucas 25 25 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0
17 Chris Wheeler 20 20 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Steven Lucas 16 16 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0
Scratch Results
Place Name Best 5 Points Total Points Cumulative Round 1 12th May Round 2 19th May Round 3 26th May Round 4 2nd June Round 5 9th June Round 6 16th June Round 7 30th June Round 8 14th July Round 10 28th Jul Round 11 4th Aug
1 Sam Taylor 125 125 25 25 0 0 0 25 0 25 0 25
2 Andy Milligan 122 144 0 0 25 24 24 24 0 0 25 22
3 Craig Lee 118 202 23 23 24 0 21 20 24 22 24 21
4 Dave McKay 114 114 0 Benchmark 0 0 23 23 25 24 0 19
5 Colin Carthy 111 188 22 22 22 22 19 18 23 0 22 18
6 Steve Marlow 105 105 0 Benchmark 23 23 20 17 22 0 0 0
7 Jonathan White 102 102 0 Benchmark 0 0 0 16 22 21 23 20
8 Claire Thompson 101 137 20 20 20 21 17 0 19 20 0 0
9 Matthew Heath 98 98 0 24 0 25 25 0 0 0 0 24
10 Geoff Lovelady 94 138 0 19 0 20 15 14 17 18 20 15
11 Anthony Booth 87 87 0 0 0 0 0 13 18 19 21 16
12= Emily Martin 68 68 24 0 0 0 0 21 0 23 0 0
12= Carl Hichenson 68 68 0 0 0 0 16 15 20 0 0 17
14 Jeff Wood 45 45 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 23
15 Nick Butterworth 42 42 21 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Patrick Lucas 22 22 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0
17 Chris Wheeler 21 21 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Dave Fearon 19 19 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0
19 Steven Lucas 18 18 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0
Non – member – *
Second Claim – +