Guardian Cup TTs – Weeks 10 & 11

Tony Booth, top of the tree and 5 points clear so far…

Results here from the previous weeks for your perusal! Please note that week 9 results aren’t posted, as we cancelled week 9 at short notice fwith other Cheshire clubs to respect the memory of Darren Marionis.

Week 10 results

PosRiderActual TimeCurrent PBNew PB+/- Sec sGuardian Cup PointsScratch Cup Points
1Andy Milligan22:5922:5622:56-32425
2Craig Lee24:5924:3324:33-262224
3Jonathan White25:4125:4825:4172523
4Colin Carthy26:2325:3725:37-462122
5Anthony Booth28:0828:0328:03-52321
6Geoff Lovelady29:4928:4628:46-632020

Week 11 results

PosRiderActual TimeCurrent PBNew PBPB Date 2016./17+/- Sec sGuardian Cup PointsScratch Cup Points
1Sam Taylor22:0221:3921:39-232125
2Matthew Heath22:3222:1422:14-182324
3Jeff Wood23:2723:5723:27302523
4Joel Ackers*23:30n/aNo Points
5Andy Milligan23:3222:5622:56-361922
6Craig Lee25:4924:3324:33-761621
7Jonathan White26:1525:4125:41-342020
8Dave McKay26:1823:0723:07-1911519
9Colin Carthy26:2325:3725:37-461718
10Carl Hitchenson26:2626:0626:06-202217
11Anthony Booth27:5928:0327:5942416
12Billy Ackers*28:15n/aNo Points
13Geoff Lovelady29:2628:4628:46-401815

Guardian Cup results

PlaceNameBest 5 PointsTotal Points CumulativeRound 1 12th MayRound 2 19th MayRound 3 26th MayRound 4 2nd JuneRound 5 9th JuneRound 6 16th JuneRound 7 30th JuneRound 8 14th JulyRound 10 28th JulRound 11 4th Aug
1Anthony Booth121121000002524252324
2Andy Milligan1161340025242418002419
3Geoff Lovelady114167025021231521242018
4=Colin Carthy1121822223242218161902117
4=Jonathan White1121120Benchmark0002123232520
6Craig Lee1111852322220202018222216
7Claire Thompson1101502520212021022210
8Sam Taylor9999241900017018021
9Steve Marlow96960Benchmark232319141700
10Matthew Heath949402402522000023
11Dave McKay91910Benchmark0017192020015
12Carl Hichenson70700000Benchmark23250022
13Emily Martin6363220000220190
14Jeff Wood4949000002400025
15Nick Butterworth414120210000000
16Patrick Lucas25250000250000
17Chris Wheeler20200020000000
18Steven Lucas16160000160000

Scratch Results

PlaceNameBest 5 PointsTotal Points CumulativeRound 1 12th MayRound 2 19th MayRound 3 26th MayRound 4 2nd JuneRound 5 9th JuneRound 6 16th JuneRound 7 30th JuneRound 8 14th JulyRound 10 28th JulRound 11 4th Aug
1Sam Taylor125125252500025025025
2Andy Milligan1221440025242424002522
3Craig Lee1182022323240212024222421
4Dave McKay1141140Benchmark0023232524019
5Colin Carthy1111882222222219182302218
6Steve Marlow1051050Benchmark2323201722000
7Jonathan White1021020Benchmark0001622212320
8Claire Thompson10113720202021170192000
9Matthew Heath989802402525000024
10Geoff Lovelady94138019020151417182015
11Anthony Booth8787000001318192116
12=Emily Martin68682400002102300
12=Carl Hichenson686800001615200017
14Jeff Wood4545000002200023
15Nick Butterworth4242212100000000
16Patrick Lucas222200002200000
17Chris Wheeler212100210000000
18Dave Fearon191900000190000
19Steven Lucas181800001800000

Non – member – *

Second Claim – +

Club runs are back in the calendar for our members and new riders who are looking to join.

Upcoming Events

Oct
23
Sat
2021
09:00 Training Rides 1 & 2
Training Rides 1 & 2
Oct 23 @ 09:00 – 13:30
“Both Saturday Rides” 1 & 2 Meet 09:00 at Hatchmere Ride 1 – Training ride – off first at 09:00. Bangor on Dee with a cafe stop at Cleopatras. Through and off, average 21mph+ Ride[...]
10:00 Training Ride 3
Training Ride 3
Oct 23 @ 10:00 – 13:00
“Both Saturday Rides” 1 & 2 Meet 9:00 at Hatchmere Ride 1 – Training ride – off first at 09:00. Bangor on Dee with a cafe stop at Cleopatras. Through and off, average 20-21mph Ride[...]
Oct
30
Sat
2021
09:00 Training Rides 1 & 2
Training Rides 1 & 2
Oct 30 @ 09:00 – 13:30
“Both Saturday Rides” 1 & 2 Meet 09:00 at Hatchmere Ride 1 – Training ride – off first at 09:00. Bangor on Dee with a cafe stop at Cleopatras. Through and off, average 21mph+ Ride[...]
10:00 Training Ride 3
Training Ride 3
Oct 30 @ 10:00 – 13:00
“Both Saturday Rides” 1 & 2 Meet 9:00 at Hatchmere Ride 1 – Training ride – off first at 09:00. Bangor on Dee with a cafe stop at Cleopatras. Through and off, average 20-21mph Ride[...]

Club Meeting Times

Sunday runs:

09:30 - Winnington Park Rugby Football Club - see calendar for updated start times (Most runs 10:00 during the winter months)

Tuesday evening (informal - usually a small gathering!)

20:00 onwards - Winnington Park Rugby Football Club

Wednesday runs:

10:00 - Hatchmere

Subscribe! We'll email when a new post appears!

Email Weaver Valley CC

Your message was successfully sent.
Thank You!

Categories

Archives

Meta

Recent Topics