After a successful set of events that saw us dodge most of the rain by having three clear nights, the results are as below.
A big thanks must go out to all the usual volunteers who pitched up each week to make this happen. Thanks also to the participants for their enthusiasm for the series and their conduct during the races.
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 1 – 2nd June 2015
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 1 Taster
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Mark Staker | Unattached |
2nd | Mike Tyrie | Unattached |
3rd | Will Birchall | Liverpool Braveheart |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 1 60-70, O70 [E&F, G&H]
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Steve Jolley | Warrington RC |
2nd | Alan Kemp | Weaver Valley CC |
3rd | Graham Weigh | Deeside Graham Weigh RT |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 1 Ladies
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Claire Rutherford | Wheel Guru |
2nd | Hannah McEwan | Deeside Graham Weigh RT |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 1 50-60 [C&D]
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Keith Jones | Deeside Graham Weigh RT |
2nd | Nick Giles | Wrexham RC |
3rd | Steve Davies | Onimpex BioRacer |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 1 40-50, 16-18 [A&B, Junior]
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Richard Hughes | |
2nd | Steve Stoneman | |
3rd | Neil Kershaw | Kuota Spinergy |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 1 18-30, 30-40 [Senior, Masters]
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | David McGowan | Pedal Heaven |
2nd | Mike Ashurst | Champion Systems |
3rd | James Notley | Mammoth RT |
Position | Name | Points |
1st | Steve Jolley | 3 |
2nd | Alan Kemp | 2 |
3rd | Graham Weigh | 1 |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 2 – 9th June 2015
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 2 Taster
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Ash Walton | Unattached |
2nd | Chris Stubbs | Unattached |
3rd | Guy Hughes | Unattached |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 2 60-70, O70 [ E&F, G&H]
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Alan Kemp | Weaver Valley CC |
2nd | Steve Jolley | Warrington RC |
3rd | Graham Weigh | Deeside Graham Weigh RT |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 2 Ladies
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Claire Rutherford | Wheel Guru |
2nd | Claire Munton | Malteni RT |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 2 50-60 [C&D]
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Stephen Costello | Abbotsford Park RC |
2nd | James Rutherford | Wheel Guru |
3rd | Stuart Hadwin | PSW |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 2 40-50, 16-18 [A&B, Junior]
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Max Spedding | VCUK PH-MAS |
2nd | Andy Turner | |
3rd | Ryan Ashcroft | VCUK PH-MAS |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 2 18-30, 30-40 [Seniors, Masters]
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Mike Ashurst | Champion Systems |
2nd | James Notley | Mammoth RT |
3rd | Steve Fidler | Dave Hinde RT |
Dave Astles Trophy Standing After Round 2
Position | Name | Points |
1st | Steve Jolley | 5 |
1st | Alan Kemp | 5 |
3rd | Graham Weigh | 2 |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 3 – 23rd June 2015
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 3 Taster
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Will Birchall | Liverpool Braveheart |
2nd | Colin Carthy | Weaver Valley CC |
3rd | Chris Stubbs | Unattached |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 3 60-70, O70 [E&F, G&H]
Position | Name | Club/Event |
1st | Steve Jolley | Warrington RC |
2nd | Alan Kemp | Weaver Valley CC |
3rd | Alan Forrester | Deeside Graham Weigh RT |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 3 Ladies
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Hannah McEwan | Deeside Graham Weigh RT |
2nd | Eleanor Underhill | Weaver Valley CC |
3rd | Joanne Share | Nantwich Cycling Group |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 3 50-60 [C&D]
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Roy Holmes | Bott Cycles |
2nd | David Kent | |
3rd | S. Cartwright | |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 3 40-50, 16-18 [A&B, Juniors]
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Owen Line | Champion Systems |
2nd | Nigel Kershaw | Champion Systems |
3rd | Steve Calland | |
TLI Dave Hinde Series Oulton Park Week 3 18-30, 30-40 [Seniors, Masters]
Position | Name | Club/Team |
1st | Phil Gray | Champion Systems |
2nd | Mike Ashurst | Champion Systems |
3rd | Jamie Fletcher | |
Dave Astles Trophy Final Standings After Round 3
Position | Name | Points |
1st | Steve Jolley | 8 |
2nd | Alan Kemp | 7 |
3rd | Graham Weigh | 2 |