Skip to main content
Altrincham Ravens 25 mile TT – 24/03/2012
28 March 2012Written by
Adrian
Altrincham Ravens 25 mile TT
Pos | Rider | Club | Time | N1 | N2 | N3 |
1 | Andrew Wilkinson | Port Sunlight Wh | 00:52:19 | 48 | 00:52:19 | 00:15:15 |
2 | Simon Bridge | Manchester Wheelers | 00:54:05 | 41 | 00:53:05 | 00:12:08 |
3 | Justin McIlveen | Rhos-on-Sea CC | 00:55:55 | 41 | 00:55:25 | 00:10:18 |
4 | Gareth Bowyer | Rhos-on-Sea CC | 00:56:04 | 42 | 00:54:04 | 00:10:22 |
5 | Darren Maironis | Withington Wheelers | 00:56:27 | 39 | 00:55:57 | |
6 | Patrick Gould | Matlock CC | 00:57:04 | 38 | 00:54:34 | |
7 | Ian Holbrook | Stone Wh | 00:57:17 | 43 | 00:56:02 | 00:09:21 |
8 | Chris Siepen | Wills Wheels | 00:57:22 | 33 | 00:56:22 | |
9 | Simon Roxburgh | Rhos-on-Sea CC | 00:57:37 | 38 | 00:52:52 | |
10 | Paul Robinson | Lyme RC | 00:57:40 | 46 | 00:55:55 | 00:09:33 |
11 | Gary Tye | Preston CC | 00:57:41 | 43 | 00:55:41 | 00:08:57 |
12 | Charles Carraz | Seamons CC | 00:57:44 | 38 | 00:54:29 | |
13 | David Wright | Warrington RC | 00:58:00 | 53 | 00:51:30 | 00:10:28 |
14 | Phil Pearce | Leigh Premier | 00:58:04 | 37 | 00:54:34 | |
15 | Martin Wiggan | Seamons CC | 00:58:13 | 36 | 00:55:13 | |
16 | Russell Morris | Rugby RCC | 00:58:13 | 48 | 00:55:13 | 00:09:21 |
17 | Chris Rainford | GMC Fireservice Tri | 00:58:16 | 47 | 00:48:46 | 00:09:08 |
18 | Martin Cain | Surosa | 00:58:33 | 36 | 00:52:33 | |
19 | Mostyn Bullock | Buxton CC | 00:58:46 | 46 | 00:53:01 | 00:08:27 |
20 | Arthur Winstanley | Phoenix CC | 00:58:58 | 55 | 00:53:13 | 00:09:53 |
21 | Matt Duck | Macclesfield Wheelers | 00:59:06 | 31 | 00:50:06 | |
22 | Anthony Gill | Pedal Sport CC | 00:59:35 | 42 | 00:54:50 | 00:06:51 |
23 | Nathan Turnbull | Leigh Premier | 00:59:42 | 35 | 00:56:42 | |
24 | Jack Hugill | Mercia | 01:00:04 | 46 | 00:55:04 | 00:07:09 |
25 | Steven Hankey | Warrington RC | 01:00:06 | 39 | 00:57:21 | |
26 | Martin Parish | crewe clarion wh | 01:00:12 | 34 | 00:51:42 | |
27 | Stephen L'Anson | Buxton CC | 01:00:12 | 55 | 00:56:12 | 00:08:39 |
28 | Philip Bracegirdle | Warrington RC | 01:00:32 | 49 | 00:51:47 | 00:07:13 |
29 | Tony Boardman | VTTA East Anglia | 01:00:41 | 56 | 00:56:11 | 00:08:22 |
30 | Craig Nicholson | Westmead Team 88 | 01:00:41 | 37 | 01:00:41 | |
31 | Kevin Larmer | Port Sunlight Wh | 01:00:42 | 41 | 00:53:57 | 00:05:31 |
32 | Paul Howarth | Rhos-on-Sea CC | 01:00:43 | 45 | 00:55:28 | 00:06:18 |
33 | Jason Fossey | Huddersfied Star Wh | 01:00:51 | 37 | 00:50:51 | |
34 | Thomas Thornely | Buxton CC | 01:01:15 | 29 | 00:56:30 | |
35 | Paul Brierley | Huddersfied RC | 01:01:19 | 45 | 01:01:19 | 00:05:42 |
36 | Ian Clark | Abbotsford Park RC | 01:01:22 | 67 | 00:53:07 | 00:10:28 |
37 | Alessandro Williams | Tunstall Wh | 01:01:25 | 24 | 00:51:40 | |
38 | Roger Wrenn | Macclesfield Wheelers | 01:01:27 | 67 | 01:01:27 | 00:10:23 |
39 | Jill Wilkinson | Port Sunlight Wh | 01:01:36 | 38 | 00:51:51 | |
40 | Neil O'Brien | Manchester Tri Club | 01:01:38 | 34 | 00:49:38 | |
41 | Dave Newton | Chester RC | 01:01:47 | 52 | 00:55:17 | 00:06:30 |
42 | Simon Baines | Buxton CC | 01:02:36 | 51 | 00:49:06 | 00:05:31 |
43 | Alistair Stanway | Weaver Valley CC | 01:02:38 | 44 | 00:55:38 | 00:04:12 |
44 | Christine Wilcock | Port Sunlight Wh | 01:02:44 | 44 | 00:52:44 | 00:04:06 |
45 | Daniel Snape | Seamons CC | 01:02:46 | 29 | 00:54:46 | |
46 | Chris Wilcock | Lyme RC | 01:02:55 | 49 | 00:57:10 | 00:04:50 |
47 | Oliver Homer | Rhos-on-Sea CC | 01:03:20 | 30 | 00:50:50 | |
48 | Richard Cary | Southport CC | 01:03:36 | 46 | 00:51:36 | 00:03:37 |
49 | Ian Clarke | Port Sunlight Wh | 01:03:41 | 44 | 00:58:26 | 00:03:09 |
50 | Sean Davenport | Seamons CC | 01:03:42 | 15 | 00:50:42 | |
51 | Graham Hill | South Pennine RC | 01:03:48 | 52 | 00:56:03 | 00:04:29 |
52 | David Fox | Warrington RC | 01:04:03 | 49 | 00:53:48 | 00:03:42 |
53 | George Alderidge | Birkenhead NE | 01:04:17 | 60 | 01:04:17 | 00:05:37 |
54 | Daniel Burdekin | Southport CC | 01:04:26 | 21 | 00:53:11 | |
55 | Chris Storey | VTTA (M&NW) | 01:04:26 | 55 | 00:49:56 | 00:04:25 |
56 | Martin Kay | Rochdale Triathlon | 01:04:33 | 41 | 00:57:48 | 00:01:40 |
57 | Jack Fearon | Weaver Valley CC | 01:04:40 | 18 | 00:59:25 | |
58 | Mike Wilson | Warrington RC | 01:04:59 | 54 | 00:52:44 | 00:03:41 |
59 | Robbie Harcourt | Nova CC | 01:05:17 | 48 | 00:59:17 | 00:02:17 |
60 | Andy Barratt | Kidsgrove Wh | 01:05:20 | 40 | 00:54:05 | 00:00:40 |
61 | John Leach | East Kilbride RC | 01:05:37 | 66 | 00:55:52 | 00:05:54 |
62 | Karen Popplewell | Seamons CC | 01:05:40 | 38 | 00:57:25 | |
63 | Bill Sedgwick | NL VTTA | 01:06:25 | 62 | 01:06:25 | 00:03:59 |
64 | Mike Cole | Huddersfied RC | 01:07:19 | 67 | 00:57:34 | 00:04:31 |
65 | Colin Baldwin | Southport CC | 01:07:41 | 65 | 00:56:56 | 00:03:32 |
66 | Paul Kay | Ashurst Bike Club | 01:07:48 | 58 | 00:54:48 | 00:01:40 |
67 | Brain Powell | Lyme RC | 01:08:35 | 59 | 00:54:50 | 00:01:06 |
68 | Peter Hayhurst | Congleton CC | 01:12:40 | 73 | 00:56:10 | 00:01:31 |
69 | Carolyn Hume | Stockport Clarion | 01:16:37 | 42 | 00:53:37 | *-04:55 |
70 | Caroline Fearon | Weaver Valley CC | 01:17:29 | 46 | 01:01:29 | *-04:55 |
1001 | Keith Boardman | Birkenhead NE | | 74 | DNF | |
1002 | Adrian Japp | Weaver Valley CC | | 46 | DNF | |
1003 | Simon Corbett | Buxton CC | | 43 | DNF | |
1004 | Peter Ware | St Helens CRC | | 37 | DNF | |
1005 | Jonathan Baines | Buxton CC | | 21 | DNS | |
1006 | Michael Armstrong | Liverpool Century RC | | 55 | DNS | |
1007 | Ian Middleton | Westmead Team 88 | | 63 | DNS | |
1008 | David Smith | Deeside Olympic | | 67 | DNS | |
1009 | Carl Ruebotham | Team Swift | | 46 | DNS | |
1010 | Greg Dancer | Stone Wh | | 58 | DNS | |
1011 | Anthony Blair | Manchester Wheelers | | 41 | DNS | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
Altrincham Ravens 25 mile TT - Medium Gear
Pos | Rider | Club | Time | N1 | N2 | N3 |
1 | Nige Wood | Wills Wheels | 01:00:14 | 48 | 00:58:59 | 00:07:20 |
2 | Paul McAllister | Seamons CC | 01:00:27 | 40 | 01:00:27 | 00:05:33 |
3 | John Hobson | Chevin Cycles | 01:00:31 | 35 | 00:55:01 | |
4 | Dave Fearon | Weaver Valley CC | 01:01:15 | 48 | 01:00:15 | 00:06:19 |
5 | Steve Hargreaves | Manchester Wheelers | 01:02:46 | 48 | 01:01:16 | 00:04:48 |
6 | Steven Goodbier | Evesham & Dist Wh | 01:03:28 | 39 | 01:01:28 | |
7 | David Parkes | Coventry RC | 01:04:53 | 57 | 00:52:53 | 00:04:22 |
8 | Francis Grafton | Nottingham Clarion CC | 01:06:05 | 62 | 00:59:35 | 00:04:19 |
9 | Peter Davies | Birkenhead NE | 01:06:41 | 52 | 01:06:41 | 00:01:36 |
10 | Paul Greer | Abbotsford Park RC | 01:07:37 | 61 | 01:07:37 | 00:02:32 |
11 | Dave Handy | Kidsgrove Wh | 01:14:35 | 67 | 01:00:05 | *-0:02:45 |
12 | John Burston | ABC Centreville | 01:18:51 | 67 | 01:05:36 | *-0:07:01 |
1001 | Denis Thompson | West Pennine RC | | 61 | DNF | |
1002 | David Steele | Lyme RC | | 72 | DNS | |
1003 | David Amess | Pennine CC | | 47 | DNS | |