Warrington Road Club Ron Spencer Memorial 25 Mile Time Trial

Results of the TT below:

PosRiderClubTimeN1N2
1Simon BridgeManchester Whs00:51:5541V
2Simon RushtonPhoenix CC00:53:5939M
3Declan ByrneCycle Premier Kovert00:54:3919M
4Garry BrownEquipe Velo Ecosse00:55:4146V
5Alistair RutherfordVanillabikes.com00:55:5430M
6Alan CookeVC Chesterfield00:56:0848V
7Paul ShallickerCoveryourcar.com00:56:0941V
8Mostyn BullockBuxton CC00:56:5146V
9Jerry CrossManchester Whs00:56:5349V
10Michael GarnerBirkenhead NE00:57:0330M
11Gary TyePreston CC00:57:1943V
12Craig NicholsonWestmead Team 8800:57:2237M
13Tom BracegirdleTeam Elite00:57:3518J
14Charles CarrazSeamons CC00:57:5339M
15David WrightWarrington RC00:57:5353V
16Brian CamfieldStone Whs00:58:0864V
17Jonathan LloydWestmead Team 8800:58:2044V
18Thomas ThornleyBuxton CC00:58:2229M
19Mike CotgreaveWestmead Team 8800:58:4568V
20Ian WhittellManchester Whs00:58:5246V
21Stephen I'AnsonBuxton CC00:58:5556V
22Robert PollenAshley Touring CC00:59:4434M
23Alan BurtonManchester Tri00:59:4836M
24Nige WoodWills Wheels00:59:5848V
25Warren GiddinsWarrington RC00:59:5849V
26Duncan McLarenStockport Clarion01:00:0438M
27John PayneLeigh Premier RC01:00:0940V
28David FoxWarrington RC01:00:2449V
29Alistair StanwayWeaver Valley CC01:00:3244V
30Cliff KnoxLyme RC01:00:3760V
31Phil BracegirdleWarrington RC01:00:5748V
32Mark PicklesManchester Whs01:00:5741V
33Howard MeadManchester Tri01:01:1427M
34Anthony BlairManchester Whs01:01:1441V
35Viv SlackManchester Whs01:01:2335W
36Tom LeeseStone Whs01:01:2619M
37Andy SmithWest Pennine RC01:01:2846V
38Steve JacksonMacclesfield Whs01:01:3545V
39Mark WebbPreston CC01:01:4039M
40Steve StoddartSeamons CC01:02:0054V
41Barry PrestonWest Pennine RC01:02:0145V
42Simon HigginsLiverpool Century01:02:0952V
43John FlynnVC Halton01:02:2357V
44Jeff BowlerSouth Pennine RC01:02:3667V
45Adrian HughesNorth Cheshire Clarion01:02:3845V
46Andrew TaylorPreston CC01:02:5954V
47Ian ClarkePort Sunlight Whs01:03:0644V
48Vicky StintonBirkenhead NE01:03:2240WV
49David ShorrockCleveleys RC01:03:3464V
50Joanne BlakeleySeamons CC01:03:4325W
51Simon WilliamsManchester Whs01:03:4353V
52Steve ThomasWeaver Valley CC01:03:4544V
53Nathan AstleyABC Centreville01:03:4643V
54Mike RigbyNorth Shropshire Whs01:04:0956V
55John LeachEast Kilbride RC01:04:1067V
56Mike IrvineWithington Whs01:04:1336M
57Mike WilsonWarrington RC01:04:1454V
58Gina RileyChester Tri01:04:1724W
59Matt EdwardsChester Tri01:04:2346V
60Paul RowleyManchester Whs01:04:2632M
61George AldridgeBirkenhead NE01:04:3260V
62Adrian JappWeaver Valley CC01:04:4446V
63Chris StoreyWestmead Team 8801:05:0255V
64Neil RothwellSeamons CC01:05:2452V
65Alan OttiwellWarrington RC01:05:2862V
66Charles GrayManchester Whs01:05:3245V
67Jonathan BeeverWestmead Team 8801:05:3448V
68Howard GriffithsWeaver Valley01:06:0350V
69Paul KayAshurst BC01:06:0459V
70Chris HallLyme RC01:06:1257V
71Nick ShinglerNorth Cheshire Clarion01:06:3836M
72George BrownStretford Whs01:06:5869V
73Colin ReynoldsLeigh Premier RC01:06:5841V
74Sarah MayCalderdale Tri01:07:0434W
75Christine RobertsCrewe Clarion01:07:1154WV
76Alan RobertsStone Whs01:07:3064V
77Bill SedgwickNLVTTA01:07:3162V
78Ian BrownStretford Whs01:07:5465V
79Gareth HowardLeigh Premier01:08:0636M
80Kelvin MilwardCongleton CC01:08:4150V
81Nev AshmanManchester Velo01:08:5873V
82Chris FordeRochdale Tri01:09:1052V
83Ian CassonBirkenhead Victoria01:09:1659V
84John VerbickasSeamons CC01:09:2066V
85Rob BaileyCheshire RC01:09:26
86Malcolm FlanneryWarrington RC01:09:2639M
87Duncan PooleCongleton CC01:09:2739M
88John HobsonWarrington Tri01:10:1437V
89David JoynsonKidsgrove Whs01:10:2067V
90Nina McArthurManchester Tri01:11:3821W
91Tracy RowlinsonLyme RC01:11:5447WV
92Mary JoynsonKidsgrove Whs01:11:5466WV
93John BurstonABC Centreville01:13:2667V
94Ramon HillStone Whs01:14:5879V
95Peter NelsonCongleton CC01:18:1579V
96Peter HayhurstCongleton CC01:25:3574V
1001Emily HughesManchester WhsDNSW
1002Christopher StorerSouth Pennine RCDNSV
1003Austin FoyNorth Lancs RCDNSM
1004Ian RobertsMiddleton CCDNSM
1005Anthony YatesSt Helens CRCDNSV
1006Jan ShearsmithManchester WhsDNSV
1007Ian MiddletonWestmead Team 88DNSV
1008David GregsonGlossop Kinder VeloDNSV
1009William ProutABC CentrevilleDNSV
1010Cecil HopkinsonWigan WhsDNSV
1011John WychWills WheelsDNSV
1012Scott BurnsManchester WhsDNSM
1013David Ian JonesDeeside OlympicDNFM
1014Andrew MycockStone WhsDNF

Club runs are back in the calendar for our members and new riders who are looking to join.

Upcoming Events

Dec
11
Sat
2021
10:00 Training Ride 3
Training Ride 3
Dec 11 @ 10:00 – 13:00
“Both Saturday Rides” 1 & 2 Meet 9:00 at Hatchmere Ride 1 – Training ride – off first at 09:00. Bangor on Dee with a cafe stop at Cleopatras. Through and off, average 20-21mph Ride[...]
10:00 Training Rides 1 & 2
Training Rides 1 & 2
Dec 11 @ 10:00 – 14:30
“Both Saturday Rides” 1 & 2 Meet 09:00 at Hatchmere Ride 1 – Training ride – off first at 09:00. Bangor on Dee with a cafe stop at Cleopatras. Through and off, average 21mph+ Ride[...]
Dec
18
Sat
2021
10:00 Training Ride 3
Training Ride 3
Dec 18 @ 10:00 – 13:00
“Both Saturday Rides” 1 & 2 Meet 9:00 at Hatchmere Ride 1 – Training ride – off first at 09:00. Bangor on Dee with a cafe stop at Cleopatras. Through and off, average 20-21mph Ride[...]
10:00 Training Rides 1 & 2
Training Rides 1 & 2
Dec 18 @ 10:00 – 14:30
“Both Saturday Rides” 1 & 2 Meet 09:00 at Hatchmere Ride 1 – Training ride – off first at 09:00. Bangor on Dee with a cafe stop at Cleopatras. Through and off, average 21mph+ Ride[...]

Club Meeting Times

Sunday runs:

10:00 - Winnington Park Rugby Football Club - see calendar for updated start times (Most runs 09:30 during the summer months)

Tuesday evening (informal - usually a small gathering!)

20:00 onwards - Winnington Park Rugby Football Club

Wednesday runs:

10:00 - Hatchmere

Subscribe! We'll email when a new post appears!

Email Weaver Valley CC

Your message was successfully sent.
Thank You!

Categories

Archives

Meta

Recent Topics