Juveniles
1 | Sean Davenport | Seamons CC | 25.35 |
2 | James Risk | Sportscity Velo | 25.42 |
3 | Nicholas Cooper | Rossendale RC | 26.54 |
Juniors | |||
1 | Thomas Bracegirdle | Team Elite | 23.36 |
2 | Joseph Lockett | Seamons CC | 25.12 |
3 | Sam Mansfield | Buxton CC | 25.56 |
Medium Gear | |||
1 | Paul McAllister | Seamons CC | 23.32 |
2 | Nige Wood | Wills Wheels | 24.28 |
= | Dave Fearon | Weaver Valley CC | 24.28 |
Open Event | |||
1 | Barry Charlton | Lyme Racing Club | 21.52 |
2 | Scott Burns | Manchester Wheelers | 22.04 |
3 | Nigel Haigh | Sportscover/Altura | 22.20 |
Ladies | |||
1 | Viv Slack | Manchester Wheelers | 26.29 |
Fastest Vet | |||
1 | Gareth Bowyer | Rhos on Sea CC | 22.21 |
= | Steve Burke | Manchester Wheelers | 22.21 |
Vet on Standard | |||
1 | Jerry Cross | Manchester Wheelers | +3.55 |
2 | David Wright | Warrington RC | +3.45 |
3 | Justin McIlveen | Rhos on Sea CC | +3.12 |
Fastest Team of Three | |||
Rhos on Sea CC | Gareth Bowyer, Aled Roberts and Justin McIlveen | 1.07.56 | |
Team of Juvenile, Senior, & Vet | |||
Seamons CC | Joseph Lockett, Martin Wiggan and Alan Chorley | 1.16.17 |
M&DTTA 10 10/03/2012
Pos | Rider | Club | Time | N1 | N2 | N3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Charlton | Lyme Racing Club | 00:21:52 | Vet 46 | ||
2 | Scott Burns | Manchester Wheelers | 00:22:04 | S29 | ||
3 | Nigel Haigh | Sportscover/Altura | 00:22:20 | Vet 41 | ||
4 | Gareth Bowyer | Rhos on Sea CC | 00:22:21 | Vet42 | ||
5 | Steven Fidler | Team Elite | 00:22:21 | S26 | ||
6 | Steve Burke | Macclesfield Wheelers | 00:22:21 | Vet40 | ||
7 | Patrick Gould | Matlock Cycling Club | 00:22:39 | Sen38 | ||
8 | Nick Shaughnessy | Patron | 00:22:42 | S39 | ||
9 | Aled Roberts | Rhos on Sea CC | 00:22:43 | S32 | ||
10 | Jerry Cross | Manchester Wheelers | 00:22:44 | Vet 49 | ||
11 | David Williams | Fibrax Wrexham RC | 00:22:48 | S32 | ||
12 | Darren Maironis | Withington Wheelers | 00:22:51 | S39 | ||
13 | Justin McIlveen | Rhos on Sea CC | 00:22:52 | Vet41 | ||
14 | Matthew Nicholls | Wallsall Roads CC | 00:23:09 | S23 | ||
15 | David Wright | Warrington Road Club | 00:23:22 | Vet 53 | ||
16 | Robert Pollen | Ashley Touring Club | 00:23:32 | Sen33 | ||
17 | Phil Pearce | Leigh Premier Road Club | 00:23:37 | S37 | ||
18 | Mostyn Bullock | Buxton CC | 00:23:38 | Vet46 | ||
19 | Thomas Thornely | Buxton CC | 00:23:45 | S29 | ||
20 | Steven Hankey | Warrington Road Club | 00:23:59 | S39 | ||
21 | Tom Leese | Stone Wheelers CC | 00:24:04 | S19 | ||
22 | Simon Hodgkinson | Goldtec | 00:24:06 | S28 | ||
23 | Martin Wiggan | Seamons CC | 00:24:10 | S 38 | ||
24 | Alan Chorley | Seamons CC | 00:24:17 | Vet40 | ||
25 | Jonathan Lloyd | Westmead Team 88 | 00:24:17 | Vet44 | ||
26 | Stephen I'Anson | Buxton CC | 00:24:19 | Vet54 | ||
27 | Tony Boardman | Team Swift | 00:24:37 | Vet 56 | ||
28 | Colin Hayes | Liverpool Century RC | 00:24:38 | Vet42 | ||
29 | Philip Bracegirdle | Warrington Road Club | 00:24:38 | Vet49 | ||
30 | Colin Lynch | Macclesfield Wheelers | 00:24:51 | Vet41 | ||
31 | Allesandro Williams | Tunstall Wheelers | 00:24:59 | S24 | ||
32 | Simon Bills | GS Strada/Afford | 00:25:05 | Vet48 | ||
33 | Martin Kay | Rochdale Tri Club | 00:25:06 | Vet 41 | ||
34 | Andrew Mitchell | Janus Road Club | 00:25:09 | S26 | ||
35 | John Swinnerton | Kidsgrove Wheelers | 00:25:20 | S 35 | ||
36 | Chris Wilcox | Lyme Racing Club | 00:25:10 | Vet49 | ||
37 | Michael Burns | Rhos on Sea CC | 00:25:21 | Vet48 | ||
38 | Mike Wilson | Warrington Road Club | 00:26:01 | Vet53 | ||
39 | Robbie Harcourt | Nova CC | 00:26:02 | Vet48 | ||
40 | Travers Wallett | Crewe Clarion Wheelers | 00:26:05 | S22 | ||
41 | Ian Middleton | Westmead Team 88 | 00:26:18 | Vet63 | ||
42 | Adrian Japp | Weaver Valley CC | 00:26:27 | Vet46 | ||
43 | Miss Viv Slack | Manchester Wheelers | 00:26:29 | L34 | ||
44 | Simon Corbett | Buxton CC | 00:26:55 | Vet43 | ||
45 | Miss Emily Hughes | Manchester Wheelers | 00:26:57 | L25 | ||
46 | Chris Storey | VTTA M/c & NW | 00:27:07 | Vet55 | ||
47 | Jonathan Baines | Buxton CC | 00:27:13 | S21 | ||
48 | Dr Geraint Parry | Liverpool Century RC | 00:27:14 | S 37 | ||
49 | Ms Christine Higgs | Macclesfield Wheelers | 00:27:19 | LVet52 | ||
50 | Andy Barratt | Kidsgrove Wheelers | 00:27:21 | Vet40 | ||
51 | John Leach | East Kilbride RC | 00:27:30 | Vet66 | ||
52 | Graham Lockett | Seamons CC | 00:27:50 | Vet46 | ||
53 | Will Mansfield | Buxton CC | 00:27:50 | Vet45 | ||
54 | Philip Hutson | Lyme Racing Club | 00:27:59 | S39 | ||
55 | Robert Porter | ABC Centreville | 00:28:00 | Vet67 | ||
56 | Craig Ashton | Lyme Racing Club | 00:28:21 | Vet41 | ||
57 | William Campbell | Weaver Valley CC | 00:28:22 | Vet60 | ||
58 | Simon Baines | Buxton CC | 00:28:31 | Vet51 | ||
59 | William Morris | ABC Centreville | 00:28:54 | S 21 | ||
60 | David Maddock | Manchester Wheelers | 00:28:59 | Vet46 | ||
61 | John Fidler | Crewe Clarion Wheelers | 00:29:00 | Vet 55 | ||
62 | David Sherwin | Manchester Wheelers | 00:29:34 | Vet49 | ||
63 | Peter Hayhurst | Congleton CC | 00:29:55 | Vet 73 | ||
64 | David Smith | Deeside Olympic CC | 00:30:12 | Vet68 | ||
65 | Dave Elborn | Kidsgrove Wheelers | 00:30:16 | S39 | ||
66 | John Drake | ABC Centreville | 00:31:13 | Vet 52 | ||
67 | John Burston | ABC Centreville | 00:31:38 | Vet67 | ||
68 | Derek Black | Wigan Wheelers | 00:32:29 | Vet 62 | ||
69 | Mrs Caroline Fearon | Weaver Valley CC | 01:15:10 | Lvet 46 | DNF | |
1001 | David Watt | VC Melyd | S 39 | DNF | ||
1002 | Paul Bailey | Manchester Wheelers | Sen34 | DNF | ||
1003 | Daniel Rimmer | Janus Road Club | S24 | DNF | ||
1004 | Chris Southworth | Leigh Premier Road Club | S35 | DNS | ||
1005 | Paul Robinson | Lyme Racing Club | Vet47 | DNS | ||
1006 | Ian Whittell | Manchester Wheelers | Vet46 | DNS | ||
1007 | Andrew Bramhall | Manchester Wheelers | S38 | DNS | ||
1008 | David Fox | Warrington Road Club | Vet49 | DNS | ||
1009 | Graham Thompson | Anfield Bicycle Club | S36 | DNS | ||
1010 | Jonathan Hobson | Chevin Cycles .com | S 35 | DNS | ||
1011 | Tony Faarrell | Westmead Team 88 | Vet 67 |