Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • nofear
    Participant
    Post count: 604
    #34599 |

    The final result for the track champs is below. Many thanks to all who took part and to those who helped on the night.

    Thanks

    Dave

    A Championship Races

    500m Standing Start Result

    Rider Name Time Position & Points
    Dane Walker 38.43 1
    Giles Bett 38.48 2
    Chaz Readman 39.5 3
    Dave McKay 39.75 4
    Gareth Thomas 39.91 5
    Ross Parker 40.13 6
    Jack Fearon 40.38 7
    Bruce McKie Thomson 40.96 8
    Andy Newby 41.93 9
    Chris Cain 41.97 10
    Dave Fearon 42.16 11
    Matthew Hornby 42.84 12
    Kevin Campbell 42.95 13
    John Moulds 45.45 14

    1000m Flying Start Result

    Name Time Position & Points
    Dane Walker 77.91 1
    Dave McKay 79.73 2
    Giles Bett 80.58 3
    Chaz Readman 82.12 4
    Dave Fearon 82.73 5
    Chris Cain 83.78 6
    Andy Newby 84.19 7
    Ross Parker 84.53 8
    Bruce McKie Thomson 84.62 9
    Jack Fearon 85.47 10
    Matthew Hornby 86.06 11
    Gareth Thomas 86.16 12
    Kevin Campbell 87.52 13
    John Moulds 91.23 14

    Scratch Race A Result

    Name Position & Points
    Giles Bett 1
    Chaz Readman 2
    Dave Fearon 3
    Dane Walker 4
    Dave McKay 5
    Ross Parker 6
    Andy Newby 7
    Chris Cain DNS

    Scratch Race B Result
    Position
    Name & Points

    Gareth Thomas 8
    Bruce McKie Thomson 9
    Matthew Hornby 10
    Jack Fearon 11
    Kevin Campbell 12
    John Moulds 13

    B Championship Races

    500m Standing Start Result

    Name Time Position & Points
    James Risk 43 1
    Connor Fearon 47.72 2
    Elinor 47.84 3
    Caroline Fearon 49 4
    Robert 50.28 5
    Claire O’Brien 52.12 6
    Katherine Risk 53.8 7

    1000m Flying Start Result

    Name Time Position & Points
    James Risk 96.12 1
    Connor Fearon 101.3 2
    Claire O’Brien 104.59 3
    Elinor 106 4
    Caroline Fearon 107.63 5
    Robert 108.36 6
    Katherine Risk 113 7

    Scratch Race C Result

    Name Position & Points
    James Risk 1
    Connor Fearon 2
    Robert 3
    Claire O’Brien 4
    Elinor 5
    Caroline Fearon 6
    Katherine Risk 7

    Result Overall

    A Championship
    Name Overall Position 500m TT Position 1000m TT Position Scratch Race Position

    Giles Bett 1 2 3 1
    Dane Walker 2 1 1 4
    Chaz Readman (V) 3 3 4 2
    Dave McKay 4 4 2 5
    Dave Fearon (V) 5 11 5 3
    Ross Parker 6 6 8 6
    Andy Newby 7 9 7 7
    Gareth Thomas 8 5 12 8
    Bruce McKie Thomson 9 8 9 9
    Jack Fearon (J) 10 7 10 11
    Matthew Hornby 11 12 11 10
    Kevin Campbell (V) 12 13 13 12
    John Moulds (V) 13 14 14 13
    Chris Cain 14 10 6 DNS

    B Championship
    Name Overall Position 500m TT Position 1000m TT Position Scratch Race Position

    James Risk (Jv) 1 1 1 1
    Connor Fearon (Jv) 2 2 2 2
    Elinor O’Brien(LJv) 3 3 4 5
    Claire O’Brien (LV) 4 6 3 4
    Robert (Jv) 5 5 6 3
    Caroline Fearon (LV) 6 4 5 6
    Katherine Risk (LJv) 7 7 7 7

    Club Champion: Giles Bett
    Fastest Senior: Giles Bett
    Fastest Vet: Caz Readman
    Fastest Lady: Elinor O’Brien
    Fastest Junior: Jack Fearon
    Fastest Juvenile: James Risk

    nofear
    Participant
    Post count: 604
    #37273 |

    Sorry but the format on the screen is different to the one I typed in so against eacj name there is the time followed by the position in the race. The Final overall result gives the position overall followed by the position in each of the counting races. I’ll see if I can figure out how to import a atble next time!

    Cheers

    Dave

Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)

The forum ‘Track results’ is closed to new topics and replies.