Guardian Cup / Scratch Competition Latest @ Round 7

It’s hotting up with people swapping places as they build up their best 5 rides.  Not many left now so make sure you don’t miss out if you want to dis-LODGE our Guardian Cup leader.

Colin Carthy has been leapfrogged by Craig Lee who is satisfying his itch in the scratch competition. Only if you take part can you knock him off that LEE-der spot.

Incidentally I believe that there have been questions flowing on Faceache about whether or not tonight’s Club 10 champs is also a Guardian Cup counter.  As confirmed previously it is a counter.

Enough cheap jokes for now.

Ta

Dave

PlaceNameBest 5 PointsTotal Points CumulativeRound 1 9th MayRound 2 16th MayRound 3 23rd MayRound 4 30th MayRound 5 13th JuneRound 6 27th JuneRound 7 4th JulyRound 8 18th JulyRound 9 25th JulyRound 10 1st AugRound 11 8th Aug   
1Mike Lodge11413002516222322221 January 19701 January 1970
2Carl Hitchenson1131130025251425241 January 1970
3Rob Amson10211402324241712141 January 19701 January 1970
4Paul Shaw94940231424220111 January 19701 January 1970
5Colin Carthy89117241612161616171 January 19701 January 1970
6Anthony Booth8810623181321131081 January 19701 January 1970
7Dan Robson80802515100121801 January 19701 January 1970
8Colin Latter7979002102520131 January 19701 January 1970
9Darren Johnson7777001718210211 January 1970
10Paul Connor7676024180018161 January 19701 January 1970
11Andy Wooley7474000181919181 January 1970
12Craig Lee69690191101113151 January 1970
13Jonno Gibson676700917182301 January 19701 January 1970
14Emily Martin636300220200211 January 19701 January 1970
15Geoff Lovelady585801401591191 January 1970
16=Steve Marlow525202116001501 January 19701 January 1970
16=Dave Wilkinson525201381401071 January 19701 January 1970
18Elaine Mossman49490000240251 January 19701 January 1970
19Ged Lacey44440000021231 January 1970
20Luke Curbishley4242002022000
21Stu Ward3636017000019
22Lyndsay Astles34340200001401 January 1970
23Laura Gray3131001900012
24Steve Haskew2424000002401 January 1970
25Sam Jones232300230000
26Rob Dacey191900019000
27Richard Munro1515000015001 January 19701 January 1970
28=Steve Lucas1010000010001 January 19701 January 1970
28=Nick Butterworth101000000010
30Jamie Walker0000000001 January 1970
31Paddy Lucas000000000
32Ben Jones000000000
33Matt Sayle000000000
34Dave McKay000000000
PlaceNameBest 5 PointsTotal Points CumulativeRound 1 9th MayRound 2 16th MayRound 3 23rd MayRound 4 30th MayRound 5 13th JuneRound 6 27th June Round 7 4th JulyRound 8 18th JulyRound 9 25th JulyRound 10 1st AugRound 11 8th Aug
1Craig Lee116116024220232423
2Colin Carthy11315325202022222321
3Darren Johnson112112023212424020
4Anthony Booth10113422191823191518
5Paul Connor10010002525002525
6=Dan Robson961102418160172114
6=Andy Wooley9696001921211817
8Steve Marlow797902223001915
9Paul Shaw7777017131916012
10Emily Martin73730024025024
11Colin Latter7070013120151713
12Geoff Lovelady575701201510128
13Rob Amson5564217411795
14Ged Lacey54540000182016
15=Jonno Gibson53530091612160
15=Carl Hitchenson5359096148139
17=Mike Lodge50570117129117
17=Luke Curbishley50500161420000
19Dave Wilkinson47470108130106
20Stu Ward4343021000022
21=Rob Dacey3333015018000
21=Elaine Mossman33330011011011
23Richard Munro3030000171300
24Nick Butterworth2929001000019
25Lyndsay Astles2828014000140
26=Paddy Lucas252500025000
26=Laura Gray2525001500010
28Dave McKay232323000000
29Steve Haskew222200000220
30Jamie Walker202000002000
31Ben Jones171700170000
32Steve Lucas141400001400
33Sam Jones13130850000
34Matt Sayle101000100000

Steve Fidler wins cat M, Kris Zentek cat A, chris Quin Cat B @TLI_Cycling

Upcoming Events

Dec
19
Wed
2018
10:00 Winklies Ride Out
Winklies Ride Out
Dec 19 @ 10:00 – 14:30
A 10:00 for a 10:10 depart.. an easy, no one gets left behind run. Usually head out into the wind so we have a tail wind home.
Dec
22
Sat
2018
10:00 Training Ride
Training Ride
Dec 22 @ 10:00 – 15:00
Hatchmere X rds for a 10am sharp depart.. 10:01 we’ll be gone..
Dec
26
Wed
2018
11:00 Boxing Day Fancy Dress 10! Ride ...
Boxing Day Fancy Dress 10! Ride ...
Dec 26 @ 11:00 – 14:00
Boxing Day Fancy Dress 10! Ride off that turkey...
Eaten too much turkey? An extra helping of Christmas pudding weighing you down? This is what you need! A 10 mile fancy dress time trial to get you kickstarted! Meet at 11:00 in Shakerley Mere[...]
Dec
28
Fri
2018
20:00 Track Night – Manchester Velodro...
Track Night – Manchester Velodro...
Dec 28 @ 20:00 – 22:00
Track Night - Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre @ National Cycling Centre | Manchester | England | United Kingdom
Track cycling. The perfect opportunity to get some excellent training and experience with the club. We have a British Cycling coach that will train you and give you probably the best 2 hour workout you’ve[...]
Dec
29
Sat
2018
10:00 Training Ride
Training Ride
Dec 29 @ 10:00 – 15:00
Hatchmere X rds for a 10am sharp depart.. 10:01 we’ll be gone..

Club meeting times

Sunday runs:

10:00 - Winnington Park Rugby Football Club - see calendar for updated start times (Most runs 09:30 during the summer months)

Tuesday evening (informal - usually a small gathering!)

20:00 onwards - Winnington Park Rugby Football Club

Wednesday runs:

10:00 - Hatchmere

Subscribe! We'll email when a new post appears!

Email Weaver Valley CC

Your message was successfully sent.
Thank You!

Categories

Archives

Meta