Club 10’s – Guardian Cup & Scratch Competition Standings after Round 6

I finally got around to putting together the cup competition tables now that we are just over half way through this Year’s series.  So far the 10’s have been pretty well supported and certainly up on last season so thanks to the riders who have taken part to date.

At this point it starts to get interesting for you and challenging for me updating the points each week, because the best 5 rides count.  Already a couple of riders have dropped one points score as they have ridden all 6 so they are now in a strong position as they can add higher scores from now on if they improve.  So ride as many as you can and increase your chances of getting on the podium on Final Fling Day!

Thanks  Dave

Guardian Cup Points Table

PlaceNameBest 5 PointsTotal Points CumulativeRound 1 9th MayRound 2 16th MayRound 3 23rd MayRound 4 30th MayRound 5 13th JuneRound 6 27th JuneRound 7 4th JulyRound 8 18th JulyRound 9 25th JulyRound 10 1st AugRound 11 8th Aug   
1Mike Lodge108108025162223221 January 19701 January 1970
2Rob Amson100100023242417121 January 19701 January 1970
3Carl Hitchenson898900252514251 January 1970
4=Colin Carthy881002416121616161 January 19701 January 1970
4=Anthony Booth88982318132113101 January 19701 January 1970
6Paul Shaw838302314242201 January 19701 January 1970
7Dan Robson8080251510012181 January 19701 January 1970
8Jonno Gibson67670091718231 January 19701 January 1970
9Colin Latter66660021025201 January 19701 January 1970
10Paul Connor60600241800181 January 19701 January 1970
11=Andy Wooley56560001819191 January 1970
11=Darren Johnson56560017182101 January 1970
13Craig Lee545401911011131 January 1970
14Steve Marlow52520211600151 January 19701 January 1970
15Geoff Lovelady49490140159111 January 1970
16Dave Wilkinson45450138140101 January 19701 January 1970
17=Emily Martin4242002202001 January 19701 January 1970
17=Luke Curbishley424200202200
19Lyndsay Astles3434020000141 January 1970
20=Steve Haskew242400000241 January 1970
20=Elaine Mossman242400002401 January 19701 January 1970
22Sam Jones23230023000
23Ged Lacey212100000211 January 1970
24=Rob Dacey19190001900
24=Laura Gray19190019000
26Stu Ward17170170000
27Richard Munro151500001501 January 19701 January 1970
28Steve Lucas101000001001 January 19701 January 1970
-Jamie Walker000000001 January 1970
-Paddy Lucas00000000
-Ben Jones00000000
-Matt Sayle00000000
-Dave McKay00000000

Scratch Cup Points Table

PlaceNameBest 5 PointsTotal Points CumulativeRound 1 9th MayRound 2 16th MayRound 3 23rd MayRound 4 30th MayRound 5 13th JuneRound 6 27th June Round 7 4th JulyRound 8 18th JulyRound 9 25th JulyRound 10 1st AugRound 11 8th Aug
1Colin Carthy112132252020222223
2Anthony Booth101116221918231915
3Dan Robson969624181601721
4Craig Lee93930242202324
5Darren Johnson92920232124240
6Andy Wooley79790019212118
7Paul Connor7575025250025
8Paul Shaw65650171319160
9Steve Marlow6464022230019
10Colin Latter57570131201517
11Rob Amson555921741179
12Jonno Gibson5353009161216
13=Carl Hitchenson505009614813
13=Mike Lodge5050011712911
13=Luke Curbishley5050016142000
16=Geoff Lovelady49490120151012
16=Emily Martin494900240250
18Dave Wilkinson4141010813010
19Ged Lacey383800001820
20Rob Dacey333301501800
21Richard Munro303000017130
22Lyndsay Astles282801400014
23Paddy Lucas25250002500
24Dave McKay23232300000
25=Steve Haskew22220000022
25=Elaine Mossman222200110110
27Stu Ward21210210000
28Jamie Walker20200000200
29Ben Jones17170017000
30Laura Gray15150015000
31Steve Lucas14140000140
32Sam Jones1313085000
33Matt Sayle10100010000

Steve Fidler wins cat M, Kris Zentek cat A, chris Quin Cat B @TLI_Cycling

Upcoming Events

Sep
22
Sat
2018
10:00 Training Ride
Training Ride
Sep 22 @ 10:00 – 15:00
Hatchmere X rds for a 10am sharp depart.. 10:01 we’ll be gone..
Sep
25
Tue
2018
19:30 AGM – all members welcome.
AGM – all members welcome.
Sep 25 @ 19:30 – 23:00
This is your chance to catch up on what the club has been up to in the last year, and what we are going to do in the coming year. Also your chance to get[...]
Sep
26
Wed
2018
10:00 Winklies Ride Out
Winklies Ride Out
Sep 26 @ 10:00 – 14:30
A 10:00 for a 10:10 depart.. an easy, no one gets left behind run. Usually head out into the wind so we have a tail wind home.
Sep
29
Sat
2018
10:00 Training Ride
Training Ride
Sep 29 @ 10:00 – 15:00
Hatchmere X rds for a 10am sharp depart.. 10:01 we’ll be gone..
Oct
3
Wed
2018
10:00 Winklies Ride Out
Winklies Ride Out
Oct 3 @ 10:00 – 14:30
A 10:00 for a 10:10 depart.. an easy, no one gets left behind run. Usually head out into the wind so we have a tail wind home.

Club meeting times

Sunday runs:

09:30 - Winnington Park Rugby Football Club - see calendar for updated start times (Most runs 10:00 during the winter months)

Tuesday evening (informal - usually a small gathering!)

20:00 onwards - Winnington Park Rugby Football Club

Wednesday runs:

10:00 - Hatchmere

Subscribe! We'll email when a new post appears!

Email Weaver Valley CC

Your message was successfully sent.
Thank You!

Categories

Archives

Meta

Unable to display Facebook posts.
Show error

Due to recent changes in the Facebook API it is unfortunately no longer possible to display posts from Facebook Groups. Please see this page for more information.
Skip to toolbar